Bergen 29" Feed Box Assembly

Please see the key beneath the drawing for specific part information.

Bergen 29" Feed Box Assembly
Pieces Part No. Key No. Description
* 9004 B * Complete Feed Box (as shown)
* 1112 * Feed Box Fram w/ Wear Shoes, Front Liners & Guides
2 H 1011 B 1 Notched Pin 1 15/16" x 8 1/4" Long (Hardened)
1 1114 F 2 Hardened Steel Flat Roller 5" O.D. x 4" Long w/ Roller Bearing
2 H 1011 3 Notched Pin 1 15/16" x 8 1/4" Long (Hardened)
2 46 D 4 Link End (RH) w/ #1091 Bronze Bushing
2 1221 D 5 Link Rod 1 1/2" x 45" Long
2 H 1010 A 6 Notched Pin 1 7/16" x 3 3/8" Long
1 1041 7 Feed Box Back Top Plate
4 3516 8 Flat Head Cap Screw 5/8" x 2 1/4" Long
1 1081 D (RH) 9 Agitator Grid Support Bar (RH) w/ Spring-type Locking Devices
1 1081 D (LH) 9 Agitator Grid Support Bar (LH) w/ Spring-type Locking Devices
1 12853 * Agitator Grid Support Bar (RH) w/ Clamp-type Locking Devices
1 12854 * Agitator Grid Support Bar (LH) w/ Clamp-type Locking Devices
1 1234 E 10 Agitator Back Shaft w/ Bearings, Split Outer Races and Sleeves
1 1241 D 11 Eccentric Link
8 3523 12 Bolt 3/4" x 2 3/4"
4 1251 B 13 Flanged Hyatt Housing
1 1231 E 14 Agitator Pulley Shaft w/ Hardened Sleeves #2820
4 2825 15 Hyatt Bearing
4 1252 16 Hyatt Bearing Retaining Ring
1 1248 17 Eccentric for Agitator 1 15/16" x 5 3/4" Long (Hardened)
2 12981 18 Vee Guide Bar
1 12954 19 Feed Box Track (RH)
1 12955 20 Feed Box Track (LH)
1 H 1012 A 21 Notched Pin 1 15/16" x 5 3/4" Long (Hardened)
6 3543 22 Bolt 3/4" x 3 1/2"
2 3544 23 Bolt 3/4" x 5"
1 H 1017 24 Feed Box Back Bar (Hardened)
1 1040 J 25 Back Apron Wear Plate
1 1089 26 Front Shaft
1 1247 RH 27 Front Support Link (RH) w/ Needle Bearing #2818
2 1084 28 Track Support
2 3542 29 Bolt 3/4" x 3"
1 H 1088 A 30 Notched Pin1 7/16" x 5 1/2" Long (Hardened)
2 H 1088 31 Notched Pin 1 7/16" x 5" Long (Hardened)
2 47 32 Link End (LH) w/ #1091 Bronze Bushing
1 1150 33 Base Adjusting Screw
2 3581 34 Bolt 1/2" x 4" Long
1 1151 35 Adjusting Screw Support Block
1 1152 36 Motor Support Plate
2 23883 37 Vee Roller Assembly Complete w/ Roller Bearing #2835
1 3081 38 Cut-off Bar Clamp Assembly
1 1247 LH 39 Front Support Link (LH) w/ Needle Bearing #2818
1 8897 40 Front Shaft Housing
1 1184 E 41 Front Wearing Shoe (RH)
1 1184 D 42 Front Wearing Shoe (LH)
12 3528 43 Flat Head Cap Screw 1/2" x 1 1/2" Long
1 8924 A 44 Front Wear Liner (LH)
1 8924 B 45 Front Wear Liner (RH)
2 8925 46 Rear Liner
2 12887 47 Slot Liners
2 3701 48 Vee Belts
1 1289 49 Vee Belt Sheave


Back